Untitled Document

SB Connect

Link to other Colleges

Cultural and Other Activities


Students achievement:


  • Mr.Pache Rameshwar rank first in Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth, Rahuri at the B.Sc.(Agri.) degree examination and will secure Three Gold Medals and One Silver Medal in the Convocation held on 22nd Oct., 2016 at MPKV, Rahuri.
  • Mr. Kharche Shrikrushna was selected as Junior Agronomist under the project Potash for Life in Indian Potash Limited (IPL).
  • Mr. Rameshwar Pache secured 3rd rank in MCAER Entrance Examination 2015.
Sr. No. Name of the Student Achievement Name of the Activity Name of Organization
1 Mr. Shrirang Lale 3rd Prize ‘State Level Intercollegiate Essay Competition, 2012-13’ Jalwardhani Charitable Society, Mumbai & Indian Society of Environmental Science & Technology, Mumbai.
2 Mr. Patil Harshal Kailas & Mr. Totre Arvind Sanjay First prize “Avishkar-2012-13”
Research Festival
Mahatma Phule Krishi Vidyapeeth, Rahuri.
3 Mr. Sanap Prasad Dattatraya First prize Elocution Competition District Sport Officer, Nasik.
4 Mayuri R. Jadhav First prize Essay Competition
October 2012.
Balidharm Charitable Society & Agrocare Krishimanch, Nashik
5 Sampada V. Raut Third prize
6 Jadhav Kedu Devram First Winner Extempore NHRDF, Chitegaon, Nashik
7 K. K. Wagh College of Agriculture Runner Up Inter Collegiate Youth Festival- 2013-14 K. K. Wagh College of Agril. Engg
8 Miss.Jadhav S. Namdev & Mr.Jagtap P. Gautam First prize & Consolidated prize Essay competition KRISHI -2014 Trymbak road, Nashik
9 Pagar Pankaj V First winner Debate Pahile Akhil Bharatiy Krushi Sahitya Samhelan, Nashik-2013
Marale Gajanan S Second winner
10 Shendge Priya N First winner Essay
Jadhav Mayuri R Second winner
11 Marale Gajanan S First winner Krushi Parisanwad
12 Awari Kiran N First winner Kavisamhelan
Marale Gajanan S Second winner
Bhalerao Anirudha P Third winner

Intercollegiate Youth Festival 2013 (15/09/2013-17/09/2013)

Sr. No. Events Name of participant Ranking in competition
1 Classical Instrumental solo (Percussion) Shaikh Imran First winner
2 Group song(Indian) Shaikh Imran First winner
Bhamare Kaustubh Uddhav
More Alkem Manohar
Baravkar Pranjal Uttam
Salave Snehal Balasaheb
3 Group song(Western) Shaikh Imran First winner
Bhamare Kaustubh Uddhav
More Alkem Manohar
Baravkar Pranjal Uttam
Salave Snehal Balasaheb
Bhamare Kaustubh Uddhav
More Alkem Manohar
4 Mime More Alkem Manohar First winner
Ahire Prafull Nanabhau
Palve Supriya Babanrao
Wagh Minal Bhausaheb
Ahire Shradhha Babanrao
Jadhav Mayuri Ramesh
5 Cartooning Gawade Aparna Bharat Second winner
  Visitors Count  ip based webcounter

Site Developed & Maintained by Department of Computer Science(Agriculture).